Broccoli Seed Oil

EXTRACTION: Cold pressed

COUNTRY: Canada

DESCRIPTION: The broccoli (Brassica oleracea italica) plant is native to southern Italy and was originally cultivated by the Romans.  It’s seeds, when cold pressed, produce an oil that is rich in fatty acids and is extra virgin, unrefined, and pale green.  Broccoli seed oil is mainly composed of erucic, oleic and linoleic acid.  These three fatty acids have intense moisturizing, healing and anti-aging properties.  They are high in anti-oxidants meaning this oil has many benefits beyond skincare, including weightless, cancer fighting properties, and respiratory health.  Broccoli seed oil has been proven to show immense healing in cases of UV damage. The oil is absorbed directly into skin cells which produces protective enzymes defending against UV damage. 

BENEFITS: 
Anti-aging
Intense hydration
Light, non-greasy texture
Easily absorbed into skin or hair
Promotes healing for dry and irritated skin
Prevents UV damage

FOUND IN:  Beard Oil - Bay Rum Beard Oil - Humidor Beard Oil - Muskoka Beard Oil - Ubermint

JOIN THE CLEAN BEAUTY MOVEMENT
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out